TIME | PRODUCTION | PRICE | VENUE |
10AM – 5PM | NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBITIONS | $1 | NATIONAL GALLERY OF ZIMBABWE |
10AM – 7PM | CRAFT AND DESIGN MARKET | *FREE | BAT ZIMBABWE GLOBAL QUARTER |
10 – 11AM | DYER-logue | $10 | Global Stage at TITP |
11AM – 5PM | Interactive VR Zone | *FREE | HIFA Teleport |
11.20AM – 12.20PM | Broken Pavement | $8 | The Standard Theatre |
11.30AM – 12PM | WRITERS’ READING SERIES Farai Mudzingwa & Lawrence Hoba | *FREE | Petalilli Café |
11.30AM – 12.30PM | The Incident | $8 | Reps Theatre Upstairs |
12 – 2PM | Free Stage on First Street | FREE | OK 1st St Stage (collab with PEPFAR) |
12.15 – 1.15PM | Lamentations @ 12 | $8 | Reps Theatre |
12.30 – 1PM | NARRATIVE BODIES OF FASHION | *FREE | BAT Zimbabwe Global Quarter |
12.40 – 1.40PM | Luis Llaneza & Jeanette Micklem | $10 | Global Stage at TITP |
12.45 – 12.50PM | SHORTS SERIES – Peggy | *FREE | Studio 4 |
2 – 3.30PM | A Midsummer Night’s Dream | $12 | Handlebards Glade |
2.15 – 3.15PM | Trio Klavis Prog. 1 | $8 | The Standard Theatre |
2.15 – 3.15PM | Tumaini | $8 | Reps Theatre Upstairs |
3 – 4PM | The Impro Show | *FREE | Petalilli Café |
3.30 – 4.30PM | The Rising | $10 | Reps Theatre |
4.30 – 5.30PM | Harare International School Band | *FREE | ZIMGOLD Green |
4.45 – 5.45PM | The Rich List | $8 | Reps Theatre Upstairs |
5 – 6.30PM | Interactive VR Zone open for HIFAmigos only | *FREE | HIFA Teleport |
5 – 6.35M | SHORTS SERIES – Bran Nue Dae (Brand New Day) | *FREE | Studio 4 |
5 – 6PM | Derek Gripper | $10 | Global Stage at TITP |
6.15 – 7.15PM | Liberation | $8 | The Standard Theatre |
6.30 – 7.40PM | CABS Opera Gala | $20 | ZOL Main Stage |
08 – 9PM | Iyco and Kaka Furaha | *FREE | ZIMGOLD Green |
8.15 – 9.15PM | Silent Drum | $8 | Reps Theatre |
8.30 – 9.30PM | Things Fall Together | $10 | Global Stage at TITP |
9 – 10PM | HIFA COMEDY – Dana Alexander | $10 | The Standard Theatre |
10 – 11.10PM | Bilal Karaman Trio | $10 | ZOL Main Stage |
11.30PM – 1AM | D Train | *FREE | ZIMGOLD Green |