TIME |
PRODUCTION |
PRICE |
VENUE |
10AM – 5PM |
NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBITIONS |
$1 |
NATIONAL GALLERY OF ZIMBABWE |
10AM – 7PM |
CRAFT AND DESIGN MARKET |
*FREE |
BAT ZIMBABWE GLOBAL QUARTER |
10 – 11AM |
Chirorodziva/The Sleeping Pool |
$8 |
The Standard Theatre |
10 – 11AM |
Silent Drum |
$8 |
Reps Theatre |
10 – 10.15AM |
SHORTS SERIES – Tears |
*FREE |
Studio 4 |
11AM – 5PM |
Interactive VR Zone |
*FREE |
HIFA Teleport |
11.30AM – 12PM |
WRITERS’ READING SERIES Isabella Matambanadzo |
*FREE |
Petalilli Café |
11.30AM – 12.30PM |
The Rich List |
$8 |
Reps Theatre Upstairs |
12 – 2PM |
Free Stage on First Street |
FREE |
OK 1st St Stage (collab with PEPFAR) |
12.30 – 1PM |
NARRATIVE BODIES OF FASHION |
*FREE |
BAT Zimbabwe Global Quarter |
12.30 – 2.30PM |
SHORTS SERIES – The Lucky Specials |
*FREE |
Studio 4 |
1 – 2PM |
Prince Edward School Jazz Band |
*FREE |
ZIMGOLD Green |
1 – 2PM |
Double Bill (Dance) |
$8 |
The Standard Theatre |
1.30 – 2.30PM |
Will McNicol & Luke Selby Prog. 1 |
$8 |
Global Stage at TITP |
2.30 – 3.30PM |
Tumaini |
$8 |
Reps Theatre Upstairs |
2.45 – 4.15PM |
A Midsummer Night’s Dream |
$12 |
Handlebards Glade |
3 – 4PM 58 |
The Impro Show |
*FREE |
Petalilli Café |
4 .30 – 5.15PM |
Chamakanda |
*FREE |
ZIMGOLD Green |
4.30 – 5.30PM |
SHORTS SERIES – Amazing Grace |
*FREE |
Studio 4 |
4.30 – 5.30PM |
Baroque2000 (Prog. 2) |
$10 |
Global Stage at TITP |
4.30 – 5.30PM |
Broken Pavement |
$8 |
The Standard Theatre |
5 – 6.30PM |
Interactive VR Zone open for HIFAmigos only |
*FREE |
HIFA Teleport |
6 – 7PM |
Amsterdam |
$10 |
Reps Theatre |
7 – 8.10PM |
Kareyce Fotso |
$10 |
ZOL Main Stage |
7.30 – 8.45PM |
Constellations |
$10 |
Reps Theatre Upstairs |
8.30 – 9.30PM |
Amanda e la Banda and Friends |
*FREE |
ZIMGOLD Green |
8.30 – 9.30PM |
Iyco and Kaka Furaha |
$8 |
Global Stage at TITP |
8.45 – 9.45PM |
Come Watch Me Die |
$8 |
The Standard Theatre |
10 – 11.15PM |
TiMO ODV and Aidin Clay |
$15 |
ZOL Main Stage |
10 – 11PM |
HIFA COMEDY Carvin Goldstone |
$10 |
Global Stage at TITP |